2009 Russian First Division - China Metal Cutting Machine - Slitter Cutter Manufacturer

in Small-business
Teams
The league has been reduced from 22 to 20 teams. It features eleven clubs from Russian First Division 2008, two clubs relegated from Russian Premier League 2008, five zone winners from Russian Second Division 2008 and two of the third-placed clubs from Russian Second Division 2008.
Movement between Premier League and First Division
FC Rostov as 2008 champions and Kuban Krasnodar as runners-up have been promoted to the Premier League. They will be replaced by relegated teams Shinnik Yaroslavl and Luch-Energia Vladivostok.
Movement between First Division and Second Division
Due to the league contraction, seven instead of the regular five teams were relegated to their respective Second Division group. These teams, ranked 16th through 22nd in 2008, were Metallurg-Kuzbass Novokuznetsk, Volga Ulyanovsk, Torpedo Moscow, Mashuk-KMV Pyatigorsk, Dinamo Barnaul, Dinamo Bryansk and Zvezda Irkutsk.
The relegated teams were replaced by the five 2008 Second Division zone winners. These were MVD Rossii Moscow (West), Metallurg Lipetsk (Center), Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan (South), Volga Nizhny Novgorod (Ural-Povolzhye) and FC Chita (East).
Further team changes
Sportakademklub Moscow avoided relegation in 2008 by finishing 15th, but announced refusal to play in the First Division on 18 December 2008. On 15 January 2009, SKA Rostov-on-Don refused to play as well. Regulations provided that Sportakademclub and SKA should be replaced by two of the runners-up from the Second Division groups (FC Bataysk-2007, FC Torpedo Vladimir, FC Gazovik Orenburg, FC Avangard Kursk or FC Smena Komsomolsk-on-Amur). However, since all of those teams refused promotion, the places were eventually filled by third-place finishers FC Nizhny Novgorod and FC Krasnodar.
Overview
Alania
Anzhi
Baltika
Ch'morets
Chita
KAMAZ
Luch-Energiya
Metallurg
MVD Rossii
Nosta
Salyut
Shinnik
Sibir
SKA-Energiya
Ural
Vityaz
Volga
NN
Volgar
Krasnodar
Location of teams in Russian First Division 2009
Team
Location
Head Coach
Captain
Venue
Capacity
Position in 2008
Alania lania
Vladikavkaz
Mircea Rednic
Kamalutdin Akhmedov
Republican Spartak
32,464
2-10 10th
Anzhi nzhi
Makhachkala
Omari Tetradze
Rasim Tagirbekov
Dynamo
16,800
2-06 6th
Baltika altika
Kaliningrad
Leonid Tkachenko
Denis Matyola
Baltika
14,660
2-07 7th
Chernomorets hernomorets
Novorossiysk
Igor Cherniy (caretaker)
Tsentralny (Trud)
12,500
2-09 9th
Chita C Chita
Chita
Oleg Kokarev
Ilya Makiyenko
Lokomotiv
10,200
3-1e 1st, D2 "East"
Kamaz AMAZ
Naberezhnye Chelny
Vitali Panov (caretaker)
Spartak Gogniyev
KAMAZ
9,221
2-03 3rd
Krasnodar C Krasnodar
Krasnodar
Nurbiy Khakunov
Maksim Demenko
Kuban
35,200
3-3s 3rd, D2 "South"
Luch uch-Energiya
Vladivostok
Aleksandr Pobegalov
Dinamo
10,200
1-16 16th, RPL
Metallurg etallurg
Lipetsk
Valeri Tretyakov (caretaker)
Metallurg
14,940
3-1c 1st, D2 "Center"
Mvd VD Rossii
Moscow
Vladimir Eshtrekov
Avangard, Domodedovo
6,000
3-1w 1st, D2 "West"
Nizhny Novgorod C Nizhny Novgorod
Nizhny Novgorod
Viktor Zaidenberg
Oleg Gubanov
Severny
3,180
3-3u 3rd, D2 "Ural-Povolzhye"
Nosta osta
Novotroitsk
Gennadi Gridin
Ruslan Surodin
Metallurg
6,060
2-05 5th
Salyut alyut-Energiya
Belgorod
Sergei Tashuev
Sergei Kushov
Salyut
11,500
2-12 12th
Shinnik hinnik
Yaroslavl
Yuri Bykov
Roman Monaryov
Shinnik
18,500 (in reconstruction time)
1-15 15th, RPL
Sibir ibir
Novosibirsk
Igor Kriushenko
Aleksey Medvedev
Spartak
12,500
2-14 14th
SKA KA-Energiya
Khabarovsk
Vladimir Faizulin
Andrey Konovalov
Lenin Stadium
15,200
2-08 8th
Ural ral
Yekaterinburg
Vladimir Fedotov
Aleksey Katulsky
Uralmash
13,000
2-04 4th
Vityaz ityaz
Podolsk
Andrei Novosadov (caretaker)
Andrei Smirnov
Trud
12,000
2-11 11th
Volga olga
Nizhny Novgorod
Khazret Dyshekov
Vitali Astakhov
Polyot
4,600
3-1u 1st, D2 "Ural-Povolzhye"
Volgar olgar-Gazprom-2
Astrakhan
Aleksandr Ignatenko
Nail Magzhanov
Centralny
18,500
3-1s 1st, D2 "South"
FC MVD Rossii resigned from the league on 17 July after playing 19 matches. The team was in the 19th position with 17 points.
Managerial changes
Team
Outgoing
Manner
Date
Table
Incoming
Date
Table
Chernomorets
Nikolai Yuzhanin
Sacked
1 May 2009
20th
Eduard Sarkisov (caretaker)
Shinnik
Sergei Pavlov
Sacked
12 May 2009
10th
Ivan Lyakh
12 May 2009
10th
Luch-Energiya
Benjaminas Zelkeviius
Sacked
16 May 2009
19th
Konstantin Yemelyanov (caretaker)
Baltika
Zurab Sanaya
Sacked
29 May 2009
10th
Leonid Tkachenko
8 June 2009
8th
Nosta
Sergei Podpaly
Sacked
3 June 2009
16th
Oleg Samatov (caretaker)
Volga
Sergei Petrenko
Sacked
5 June 2009
19th
Sergei Perednya (caretaker)
FC Nizhny Novgorod
Mikhail Afonin
Sacked
6 June 2009
17th
Viktor Zaidenberg
MVD Rossii
Yuri Kovtun
Sacked
8 June 2009
16th
Vladimir Eshtrekov
Metallurg Lipetsk
Gennadi Styopushkin
Sacked
16 June 2009
17th
Valeri Tretyakov (caretaker)
Luch-Energiya
Konstantin Yemelyanov (caretaker)
Finished
23 June 2009
14th
Francisco Arcos
Nosta
Oleg Samatov (caretaker)
Finished
26 June 2009
14th
Gennadi Gridin
Ural
Aleksandr Pobegalov
Sacked
13 July 2009
5th
Vladimir Fedotov
Volga
Sergei Perednya (caretaker)
Finished
5 June 2009
16th
Khazret Dyshekov
Chernomorets
Eduard Sarkisov (caretaker)
Finished
24 July 2009
20th
Aleksandr Irkhin
Alania
Valeriy Petrakov
Sacked
10 August 2009
3rd
Aleksandr Yanovskiy (caretaker)
Luch-Energiya
Francisco Arcos
Finished
11 August 2009
16th
Aleksandr Pobegalov
Alania
Aleksandr Yanovskiy (caretaker)
Finished
19 August 2009
3rd
Mircea Rednic
Chernomorets
Aleksandr Irkhin
Finished
3 September 2009
19th
Igor Cherniy
Vityaz
Sergei Balakhnin
Sacked
18 September 2009
13th
Andrei Novosadov (caretaker)
Shinnik
Ivan Lyakh
Sacked
1 October 2009
4th
Yuri Bykov
KAMAZ
Yuri Gazzaev
Finished
13 October 2009
7th
Vitali Panov (caretaker)
Standings
P
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
Promotion or relegation
1
Anzhi Makhachkala  (P)
38
21
12
5
61
31
+30
75
Promotion to Premier League
2
Sibir Novosibirsk  (P)
38
22
7
9
60
21
+39
73
3
Alania Vladikavkaz  (P)
38
21
7
10
57
30
+27
70
Promotion to Premier League 1
4
Volga Nizhny Novgorod
38
17
14
7
54
32
+22
65
5
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
38
18
10
10
50
31
+19
64
6
Shinnik Yaroslavl
38
18
7
13
46
35
+11
61
7
Salyut-Energia Belgorod
38
17
10
11
54
41
+13
61
8
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
38
15
15
8
40
32
+8
60
9
Baltika Kaliningrad
38
14
10
14
41
42
1
52
10
Krasnodar
38
14
10
14
50
47
+3
52
11
Vityaz Podolsk
38
13
12
13
46
39
+7
51
12
Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan
38
12
15
11
40
41
1
51
13
Nizhny Novgorod
38
14
8
16
37
47
10
50
14
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok
38
13
11
14
42
43
1
50
15
SKA-Energia Khabarovsk
38
12
11
15
43
42
+1
47
16
Nosta Novotroitsk  (R)
38
9
13
16
47
59
12
40
Relegation to Second Division
17
Chita  (R)
38
10
5
23
27
65
38
35
18
Chernomorets Novorossiysk  (R)
38
8
10
20
31
51
20
34
19
Metallurg Lipetsk  (R)
38
8
7
23
30
62
32
31
20
MVD Rossii Moscow  (R)
38
3
8
27
10
75
65
17
Source: PFL
Rules for classification: 1st points; 2nd matches won; 3rd head-to-head (points, matches won, goal difference, goals scored, away goals scored); 4th goal difference; 5th goals scored; 6th away goals scored.
1Alania Vladikavkaz accepted promotion to the 2010 Russian Premier League upon the withdrawl of FC Moscow.
(C) = Champion; (R) = Relegated; (P) = Promoted; (Q) = Qualified to respective phase of tournament; (O) = Play-off winner; (A) = Advances to a further round.
Results
Home Away1
ALA
ANZ
BAL
CHM
CHI
KAM
KRA
LUE
MLI
MVD
NN
NOS
SAL
SHI
SIB
SKA
URL
VIT
VNN
VGA
Alania Vladikavkaz
01
12
20
30
23
22
30
20
10
20
40
01
20
10
21
00
10
01
31
Anzhi Makhachkala
00
20
20
30
11
11
20
30
10
40
41
00
10
21
31
00
21
22
10
Baltika Kaliningrad
31
00
10
21
20
10
12
30
30
22
30
22
02
03
02
12
21
00
11
Chernomorets Novorossiysk
01
12
03
30
10
12
01
11
30
11
22
11
11
21
40
11
11
00
11
Chita
02
02
10
20
10
12
16
10
30
02
00
13
10
04
04
01
33
32
12
KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny
11
11
01
11
20
21
20
11
30
30
31
00
01
21
31
11
31
20
00
Krasnodar
51
01
00
10
10
01
31
10
30
10
12
20
13
23
31
22
11
13
22
Luch-Energiya Vladivostok
11
32
20
20
11
00
21
10
00
20
11
00
02
10
22
00
01
22
22
Metallurg Lipetsk
15
21
11
12
01
02
13
12
30
30
01
21
00
00
16
21
03
00
12
MVD Rossii Moscow
03
03
21
21
00
13
01
03
02
03
03
01
01
03
03
03
03
00
03
Nizhny Novgorod
02
11
10
10
01
02
12
20
21
11
20
21
01
10
11
00
32
01
00
Nosta Novotroitsk
22
22
01
01
20
12
40
20
12
22
23
22
31
11
13
00
11
00
31
Salyut-Energia Belgorod
20
30
32
10
52
10
21
10
51
30
02
20
12
00
20
20
11
11
10
Shinnik Yaroslavl
12
30
00
01
02
20
11
13
10
30
30
21
42
31
10
12
11
10
00
Sibir Novosibirsk
10
21
60
40
30
10
10
10
20
00
00
30
40
10
00
10
21
00
40
SKA-Energia Khabarovsk
00
23
01
20
10
00
11
00
20
11
10
12
10
02
01
20
10
00
02
Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast
01
02
00
10
10
03
11
21
12
20
31
00
10
31
21
21
21
22
20
Vityaz Podolsk
01
11
21
41
00
12
20
10
20
00
10
21
31
10
02
11
00
02
20
Volga Nizhny Novgorod
03
11
10
40
30
41
21
20
10
30
12
42
21
41
20
31
11
00
03
Volgar-Gazprom-2 Astrakhan
10
13
11
10
20
10
00
31
11
01
23
11
22
00
02
00
11
21
10
Updated to games played on 1 November 2009
Source: PFL (Russian)
1The home team is listed in the left-hand column.
Colours: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
Top scorers
Last updated: 4 November 2009; Source: PFL (Russian)
18 goals
Aleksei Medvedev (Sibir)
17 goals
Spartak Gogniyev (KAMAZ)
16 goals
Vladimir Shishelov (Ural)
15 goals
Roman Grigoryan (Vityaz)
13 goals
Otar Martsvaladze (Anzhi)
12 goals
Nikita Burmistrov (Shinnik)
Serghei Dadu (Alania)
10 goals
Anton Khazov (Volga)
9 goals
Sergei Davydov (Volgar-Gazprom-2)
Denys Dedechko (Luch-Energiya)
Nicolae Josan (Anzhi)
Vasili Karmazinenko (SKA-Energiya)
Awards
On November 25, 2009, Professional Football League announced the award winners for the season..
Best player: Aleksei Medvedev (FC Sibir Novosibirsk).
Best goalkeeper: Sergei Chepchugov (FC Sibir Novosibirsk).
Best defender: Rasim Tagirbekov (FC Anzhi Makhachkala).
Best midfielder: Nicolae Josan (FC Anzhi Makhachkala).
Best striker: Aleksei Medvedev.
Best manager: Omari Tetradze (FC Anzhi Makhachkala).
See also
Russian Premier League 2009
References
^ " " (in Russian). Professional Football League. 25 December 2008. http://www.pfl.ru/DESIGN.2001/4.HTM. Retrieved 3 January 2009. 
^ """ " (in Russian). Sport-Express. 19 December 2008. http://www.sport-express.ru/art.shtml?171748. Retrieved 3 January 2009. 
^ " " (in Russian). Sport-Express. 17 January 2009. http://news.sport-express.ru/online/ntext/27/nl279360.html. Retrieved 23 January 2009. 
^ " !" (in Russian). FC Nizhny Novgorod official website. 20 January 2009. http://www.fcnn.ru/index.php?newsid=246. Retrieved 23 January 2009. 
^ " " (in Russian). FC Krasnodar official website. 15 January 2009. http://www.fckrasnodar.ru/news/show/?newsid=364. Retrieved 23 January 2009. 
^ http://www.fc-baltika.ru/getinformation.php?090324
^ http://www.chita.ru/news/17137/
^ http://www.sovsport.ru/news/text-item/325564
^ http://www.fckrasnodar.ru/news/show/?newsid=513
^ http://www.fcnn.ru/index.php?newsid=406
^ http://www.fc-nosta.ru/soccer.php?ids=season2009&soc=pressa&pr=300309
^ http://www.fc-salyut.ru/comment.php?comment.news.171
^ http://www.rian.ru/sport/20090417/168398604.html
^ http://www.sovsport.ru/news/text-item/325551
^ http://www.skaenergy.ru/presscenter_article.php?aid=13&sid=press
^ http://www.fc-ural.ru/news/2009/03/2403.html
^ http://www.fcvityaz.ru/2009/03/page/3/
^ http://news.sport-express.ru/online/ntext/29/nl292469.html
^ http://volgar-gazprom.ru/modules.php?name=News&file=article&sid=344
^ http://www.fcmvd.ru/cgi-bin/fkmvd/index.pl?text=nw&i=205
^ " !" (in ru). FC Shinnik Yaroslavl. 1 May 2009. http://siniy-tuman.ru/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=44&Itemid=30. Retrieved 1 May 2009. 
^ " .." (in ru). FC Shinnik Yaroslavl. 12 May 2009. http://www.shinnik.com/news/75844/. Retrieved 12 May 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Shinnik Yaroslavl. 11 June 2009. http://www.shinnik.com/news/88004/. Retrieved 11 June 2009. 
^ ": , " (in ru). FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok. 16 May 2009. http://luch-vlad.ru/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=1153&Itemid=1. Retrieved 16 May 2009. 
^ " , !" (in ru). FC Baltika Kaliningrad. 29 May 2009. http://www.fc-baltika.ru/index.php. Retrieved 30 May 2009. 
^ " , !" (in ru). FC Baltika Kaliningrad. 8 June 2009. http://www.fc-baltika.ru/index.php. Retrieved 8 June 2009. 
^ "" (in ru). FC Nosta Novotroitsk. 3 June 2009. http://www.fc-nosta.ru/soccer.php?ids=season2009&soc=news&pr=1#030609_02. Retrieved 3 June 2009. 
^ a b " " (in ru). FC Volga Nizhny Novgorod. 5 June 2009. http://www.fc-volga.nn.ru/news/news.html. Retrieved 5 June 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Nizhny Novgorod. 6 June 2009. http://www.fcnn.ru/index.php?newsid=573. Retrieved 56 June 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC MVD Rossii Moscow. 8 June 2009. http://www.fcmvd.ru/cgi-bin/fkmvd/index.pl?text=nw&i=156. Retrieved 8 June 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Metallurg Lipetsk. 16 June 2009. http://fcmetallurg-lp.ru/info/news/2009-06-16/128.htm. Retrieved 16 June 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Luch-Energiya Vladivostok. 23 June 2009. http://www.luch-vlad.ru/. Retrieved 23 June 2009. 
^ " !" (in ru). FC Nosta Novotroitsk. 26 June 2009. http://www.fc-nosta.ru/soccer.php?ids=season2009&soc=article&pr=010709. Retrieved 26 June 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast. 13 July 2009. http://www.fc-ural.ru/news/2009/07/1003.html. Retrieved 16 July 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Alania Vladikavkaz. 10 August 2009. http://www.fc-alania.ru/press/news/valerij_petrakov_otstranen_ot_dolzhnosti. Retrieved 10 August 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Vityaz Podolsk. 18 September 2009. http://www.fcvityaz.ru/team/433-izmenenija-v-trenerskom-sostave-fk-vitjaz.html. Retrieved 18 September 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC Shinnik Yaroslavl. 1 October 2009. http://www.shinnik.com/news/117944/. Retrieved 2 October 2009. 
^ " " (in ru). FC KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny. 13 October 2009. http://www.fckamaz.ru/pages/news.php?id=582. Retrieved 13 October 2009. 
^ "" -
^ 2009-
External links
PFL
v d e
Russian First Division  2010 clubs
Avangard Kursk  Baltika Kaliningrad  Dynamo Bryansk  Dynamo St. Petersburg  Irtysh Omsk  KAMAZ Naberezhnye Chelny  Khimki  Krasnodar  Kuban Krasnodar  Luch-Energiya Vladivostok  Mordovia Saransk  Nizhny Novgorod  Rotor Volgograd  Salyut Belgorod  Shinnik Yaroslavl  SKA-Energiya Khabarovsk  Ural Sverdlovsk Oblast  Volga Nizhny Novgorod  Volgar-Gazprom Astrakhan  Zhemchuzhina-Sochi Sochi
v d e
2009 in Russian football
Domestic leagues
Premier League  First Division  Second Division
Domestic cups
Russian Cup (200809  200910)  Super Cup
European competitions
UEFA Champions League (200809  200910)  UEFA Cup  UEFA Europa League
National teams
2010 FIFA World Cup qualification  2011 UEFA Under-21 qualification  UEFA Women's Euro 2009
v d e
Russian First Division seasons
1990  1991  1992  1993  1994  1995  1996  1997  1998  1999
2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009
2010  2011  2012  2013  2014  2015  2016  2017  2018  2019
Categories: 2009 in Russia | 2009 domestic football (soccer) leagues | Russian First Division
Author Box
gaga has 1 articles online


I am an expert from steelslittingline.com, while we provides the quality product, such as China metal cutting machine , slitter cutter Manufacturer, metal cutting machine,and more

Add New Comment

2009 Russian First Division - China Metal Cutting Machine - Slitter Cutter Manufacturer

Log in or Create Account to post a comment.
     
*
*
Security Code: Captcha Image Change Image
Related searches:

2009 Russian First Division - China Metal Cutting Machine - Slitter Cutter Manufacturer

This article was published on 2011/01/21